No photo available. Represent Mimi Aylmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,772,187 this week

Mimi Aylmer (1896–1992)

Mimi Aylmer was born on May 29, 1896 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Eugenia Spadoni. She was an actress, known for Colei che tutto soffre (1914), La straniera (1930) and Sette giorni all'altro mondo (1936). She died on October 20, 1992 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mimi Aylmer's work have you seen?

Known For

(1914)
La straniera La duchesa di Settemonti
(1930)
Sette giorni all'altro mondo Mrs. Luisa Sormani
(1936)
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1951 Revenge of the Pirates
Isabella
 1950 Cuori sul mare
Madre di Fioretta
 1938 Like the Leaves
Giulia
 1938 Arma bianca
 1936 Lohengrin
Lia
 1936 Sette giorni all'altro mondo
Mrs. Luisa Sormani
 1932 La telefonista
La 'mannequin'
 1932 Due cuori felici
Clara Fabbri
 1930 La straniera
La duchesa di Settemonti
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mimì Almieri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed