William Aydelott

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,490 this week
Demo Reel
1:10 | Demo Reel
William Aydelott is known for Mail.Man (2015), The Practice (1997) and Ben Schore: A Life in the Upper Valley (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Aydelott's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mail.Man Director
(2015)
The Practice Producer
(2000)
Ben Schore: A Life in the Upper Valley Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2017 Ben Schore: A Life in the Upper Valley (Documentary short) (camera operator) (completed)
 2011 Breakout Kings (TV Series) (camera operator - 13 episodes)
- Where in the World Is Carmen Vega (2011) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- There Are Rules (2011) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Off the Beaten Path (2011) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Paid in Full (2011) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- One for the Money (2011) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Sympathy for the Devil (2010) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 2004-2008 Boston Legal (TV Series) (camera operator - 46 episodes)
- Last Call (2008) ... (camera operator: second unit)
- Made in China (2008) ... (camera operator: second unit)
- Juiced (2008) ... (camera operator: second unit)
- Thanksgiving (2008) ... (camera operator: second unit)
- Mad Cows (2008) ... (camera operator: second unit)
 2000-2001 Boston Public (TV Series) (camera operator - 22 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty-Two (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Twenty-One (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Twenty (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Nineteen (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Chapter Eighteen (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 2001 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Love, Daisies and Troubadours (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- P.S. I Lo... (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Emily in Wonderland (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- The Third Lorelai (2001) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1998 Ally McBeal (TV Series) (camera operator - 9 episodes)
- These Are the Days (1998) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Alone Again (1998) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Being There (1998) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- The Inmates (1998) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Happy Birthday, Baby (1998) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1990 Wings (TV Series) (camera operator - 6 episodes)
- All for One and Two for Helen (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- There Once Was a Girl from Nantucket (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Return to Nantucket: Part 2 (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Return to Nantucket: Part 1 (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Around the World in Eighty Years (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1989-1990 Newhart (TV Series) (camera operator - 24 episodes)
- The Last Newhart (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- My Husband, My Peasant (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Father Goose (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Dick and Tim (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Handymania (1990) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1982-1983 St. Elsewhere (TV Series) (camera operator - 22 episodes)
- Addiction (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Baron von Munchausen (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Craig in Love (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Working (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Dog Day Hospital (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1982-1983 Cheers (TV Series) (camera operator - 21 episodes)
- Show Down: Part 2 (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Show Down: Part 1 (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Someone Single, Someone Blue (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- No Contest (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
- Diane's Perfect Date (1983) ... (camera operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1980 Return of the Secaucus Seven (camera operator)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Aydelott | William Ayedelott

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed