Kader Ayd


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,567 this week
Demo Reel
0:50 | Demo Reel
Kader Ayd was born in France in 1976. He is a director, writer, editor and actor. In love with film from a young age, he fed is passion by volunteering at his local movie theater "Le Galilée" in Argenteuil. This would be the beginning of an adventure in filmmaking where Ayd would teach himself the intricate art form and hone is talent. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2018 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 733 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kader Ayd's work have you seen?

Known For

Five Thirteen Director
(2013)
Old School Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Friendly person See more »

Nickname:

Maximus See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed