No photo available. Represent Max Auzinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,197,426 this week

Max Auzinger (1839–1928)

Max Auzinger was born on July 26, 1839 in Munich, Kingdom of Bavaria. He was an actor, known for Michael (1924), Die Dame mit dem Monokel (1917) and Der Tod versöhnt (1920). He was married to Leopoldine. He died on May 14, 1928 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Berlin, Germany

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Auzinger's work have you seen?

Known For

Michael Jules - Majordomo
(1924)
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1924 Michael
Jules - Majordomo
 1918 Sacrifice
 1913 Menschen und Masken (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Ali Bey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed