Bryan Johnson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,313 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Bryan Johnson was born on December 7, 1967 as Bryan Lee Johnson. He is an actor and writer, known for Vulgar (2000), Mallrats (1995) and Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Tue, Mar 02 4:17 AM PST on HBOZ (516)
Impractical Jokers
Hump Day (S7, Ep20)
Sat, Mar 06 9:30 PM PST on TRUTV (068)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 5 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 27 images
created 05 Mar 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
a list of 132 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Vulgar Syd Gilbert
(2000)
Mallrats Steve Dave
(1995)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Steve-Dave Pulasti
(2001)
Dogma Protestor #1
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Jay and Silent Bob Reboot
Comic Book Man
 2019 Cool as Hell 2
Bryan
 2019 Shooting Clerks
Comic Book Horndog
 2017 Tell 'Em Steve-Dave Makin' Clay
Bryan Johnson (voice)
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie
Shower Bully 2 / Travis the Comic-Hating Bully (voice)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Steve-Dave Pulasti
 2000 Vulgar
Syd Gilbert
 1999 Dogma
Protestor #1
 1995 Mallrats
Steve Dave
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(comic book): "Karney" (written by Johnson with artwork by Walt Flanagan) See more »

Alternate Names:

Big | Bry

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for the movie "Half Baked". See more »

Nickname:

Bry See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed