Mick Audsley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,491 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Mick Audsley was born in 1949 in London, England. He is known for his work on 12 Monkeys (1995), Dangerous Liaisons (1988) and The Avengers (1998). He has been married to Joke van Wijk since 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 21 Nov 2018
 
a list of 79 people
created 19 Aug 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mick Audsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

12 Monkeys Editor
(1995)
(1988)
The Avengers Editor
(1998)
Everest Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (54 credits)
 2017 Murder on the Orient Express (film editor)
 2016 Allied (edited by)
 2015 Everest
 2014 Mohammed (Short) (edit consultant)
 2011 How to Steal 2 Million (senior editor)
 2011 Abandoned
 2011 The Wholly Family (Short)
 2010 Tamara Drewe
 2008 Killshot
 2005 Proof
 2000 High Fidelity
 1998 The Avengers
 1996 The Van
 1995 12 Monkeys
 1993 Lady Chatterley (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 Screen Two (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Snapper (1993)
 1993 The Snapper
 1992/I Hero
 1990 The Grifters
 1988 Soursweet
 1986 Comrades
 1984 The Hit
 1984 The Cold Room (TV Movie)
 1983 The Terence Davies Trilogy (segment "Madonna and Child")
 1983 Walter & June (TV Movie)
 1982 Walter (TV Movie)
 1982 The Privilege (Short)
 1978 My Way Home
 1976 King Lear
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael Audsley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Frequently edits Stephen Frears films.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed