STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,707 this week

Marie-Françoise Audollent (1943–2008)


Marie-Françoise Audollent was born on May 22, 1943 in Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme, France. She was an actress, known for The Da Vinci Code (2006), The Count of Monte Cristo (1998) and Le cri de la soie (1996). She died on March 30, 2008 in Lyon, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Lyon, France

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 Feb 2015
 
a list of 734 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 9989 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1501 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Françoise Audollent's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Da Vinci Code Sister Sandrine
(2006)
The Count of Monte Cristo Mere Superieure
(1998)
Le cri de la soie Surveillante prison 1914
(1996)
Molière La Forest - La servante
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2009 Sois sage
Mme Millot
 2008 Misère s (Short)
 2008 The Maiden and the Wolves
La femme aveugle
 2008 Arrêt demandé (Short)
 2007 A Small Burial Among Friends (Short)
La Veuve (the widow)
 2006 Harkis (TV Movie)
Juliette
 2006 The Da Vinci Code
Sister Sandrine
 2004 Les seins de ma prof d'anglais (Short)
Miss Applewood
 2000 Mal barré (Short)
 1998 The Count of Monte Cristo (TV Mini-Series)
Mere Superieure
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Mere Superieure
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Mere Superieure
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Mere Superieure
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Mere Superieure
 1998 Zonzon
Madame Gouvier
 1996 Le cri de la soie
Surveillante prison 1914
 1993 Le siècle des lumières (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 La florentine (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Milena
 1988 Women in Prison
Religieuse
 1978 La fille de Prague avec un sac très lourd
La voisine à la fécule
 1978 Molière
La Forest - La servante
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marie Françoise Audollent
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed