No photo available. Represent Remi Aubuchon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,146 this week

Remi Aubuchon

Remi Aubuchon most recently served as showrunner on the second season of USA's "Falling Water." Prior to that, he was showrunner on TNT's Falling Skies, PlayStation's superhero drama Powers and NBC's Persons Unknown. He served as executive consultant on the Syfy series SGU: Stargate Universe, for which he also wrote two episodes. Previously ... See full bio »

Born:

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Remi Aubuchon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

24 Producer
(2002)
The Running Man Visual Effects
(1987)
Falling Skies Producer
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Wool (TV Series) (executive producer) (filming)
 2018 Falling Water (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Art of the Deal (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Risk Assessment (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Nothing Personal (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Love Is a Dreamer (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Mothers, Fathers, Daughters, Sons (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Powers (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Legacy (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Slain Dragons (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Chasing Ghosts (2016) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- Origins (2016) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- Requiem (2016) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
 2012-2013 Falling Skies (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Brazil (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Journey to Xibalba (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Strange Brew (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Pickett Line (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Be Silent and Come Out (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Persons Unknown (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Shadows in the Cave (2010) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- And Then There Was One (2010) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- Seven Sacrifices (2010) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- Identity (2010) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
- Static (2010) ... (executive producer - as Rémi Aubuchon)
 2009 Caprica (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2007-2008 Wildfire (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- The Ties That Bind: Part 2 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The Ties That Bind: Part I (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Being Mrs. Junior (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The Comeback (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Vows (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2004-2005 Summerland (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- What's Past Is Prologue (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Careful What You Wish For (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Safe House (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Space Between Us (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Signs (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Quantum Theory (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Privileged (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Ex (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Trick or Treat (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Hubris (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2002 Young Arthur (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 24 (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Day 2: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Day 2: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Day 2: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Day 2: 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Day 2: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m. (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
 1999-2000 Jack & Jill (TV Series) (co-producer - 19 episodes)
- Starstruck (2000) ... (co-producer)
- A Key Exchange (2000) ... (co-producer)
- Lovers and Other Strangers (2000) ... (co-producer)
- Under Pressure (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The #@$%!*& Future (2000) ... (co-producer)
 1995 A Horse for Danny (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1983 The Paper Chase (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Birthday Party (1983) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

J. Remi Aubuchon | Rémi Aubuchon

Spouse:

Linda B Nokes  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Respected theatre director who trained under an American Film Institute Directors Fellowship, but found himself in demand as a screenwriter. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed