STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,016 this week

Bobbie Au-Yeung


Bobbie Au-Yeung was born on July 28, 1960 in Hong Kong, China. He is an actor, known for Hard Boiled (1992), House of Spirits (2016) and Witness to a Prosecution (1999). He has been married to Fu Kit-han since 1996. He was previously married to Lau Wai-yu. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 21 Jun 2021
 
a list of 9995 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbie Au-Yeung's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hard Boiled Lionheart
(1992)
(2016)
Do cheung fung wan Chai Foon-cheung
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2022 Xin xi yuan lu
Song Ci
 2016 House of Spirits (TV Series)
Po Foon
 2012 The Legend of Zhong Kui (TV Series)
Kui Zhong
 2012 House of Harmony and Vengeance (TV Series)
Kiu Bo-lung / Tai Ming-but
 2011 An Uninvited Date (TV Series)
Omar Kong Tung-Kin
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Omar Kong Tung-Kin
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Omar Kong Tung-Kin
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Omar Kong Tung-Kin
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Omar Kong Tung-Kin
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Omar Kong Tung-Kin
 2008 Your Class or Mine (TV Series)
 2008 Fa cheng sin fung II (TV Series)
Tim
 2008 Death Investigation Extension (TV Series)
Chai Fuun-cheung
 2007 Fathers and Sons (TV Series)
Man Tin-Chi
 2006 A Pillow Case of Mystery (TV Series)
Sze Sai Lun
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Sze Sai Lun
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Sze Sai Lun
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Sze Sai Lun
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Sze Sai Lun
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Sze Sai Lun
 2006 Forensic Heroes (TV Mini Series)
Ko Yin-bok
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Ko Yin-bok
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Ko Yin-bok
- Episode #1.25 (2006) ... Ko Yin-bok
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Ko Yin-bok
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Ko Yin-bok
 2006 The Lucky Stars (TV Series)
Shou
 2006 Do cheung fung wan (TV Series)
Chai Foon-cheung
 2005 Faan sun dai siu (TV Series)
Dai Siu-leung
 1998-2004 Armed Reaction (TV Series)
Chan Siu-Sang / Chan Siu Sang
- Episode #4.29 (2004) ... Chan Siu-Sang
- Episode #4.28 (2004) ... Chan Siu-Sang
- Episode #4.27 (2004) ... Chan Siu-Sang
- Episode #4.26 (2004) ... Chan Siu-Sang
- Episode #4.25 (2004) ... Chan Siu-Sang
 2004 Ching chut yu lam (TV Series)
Ga Jai Choi
 2001 Heroes in Black (TV Series)
Feng Pobu
 2000 The Legendary Four Aces (TV Series)
 1999 Faan hak sin fung (TV Series)
Kwok Oi
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Kwok Oi
- Episode #1.21 (1999) ... Kwok Oi
- Episode #1.20 (1999) ... Kwok Oi
- Episode #1.19 (1999) ... Kwok Oi
- Episode #1.18 (1999) ... Kwok Oi
 1999 Happy Ever After (TV Series)
Tai Tung-gun
 1997 A Recipe for the Heart (TV Series)
Kum Yut-san
 1997 Taming of the Princess (TV Series)
 1995 Daze Raper
Hung
 1995 Sai Wan fau see
Officer Au
 1995 Lying Hero
 1995 The Woman Behind
Gwai Sang
 1994 A Deadly Way (as Tsan-Wah Auyeung)
 1994 Fatal Encounter
Kwok Kin Wah
 1993 The Dying Run
 1993 Lamb Killer
 1992-1993 Wong Fei Hung Returns (TV Series)
Gam Dor Bo
- Episode #1.20 (1993) ... Gam Dor Bo
- Episode #1.19 (1992) ... Gam Dor Bo
- Episode #1.18 (1992) ... Gam Dor Bo
- Episode #1.17 (1992) ... Gam Dor Bo
- Episode #1.16 (1992) ... Gam Dor Bo
 1992 The File of Justice I (TV Series)
Ben Yu Joi-Chun
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Ben Yu Joi-Chun
- Episode #1.13 (1992) ... Ben Yu Joi-Chun
- Episode #1.11 (1992) ... Ben Yu Joi-Chun
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Ben Yu Joi-Chun
- Episode #1.10 (1992) ... Ben Yu Joi-Chun
 1992 Hard Boiled
Lionheart (as Bobby Au Yeung)
 1989 Flying Squads (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (1989)
- Episode #1.14 (1989)
- Episode #1.13 (1989)
- Episode #1.12 (1989)
- Episode #1.11 (1989)
 1989 Chun Man Kung chuen kei (TV Series)
 1988 Twilight of a Nation (TV Series)
Tsang Kwok-chuan
 1987 The Seasons (TV Series)
Pui's Ex-Boyfriend
 1984 Chau gun (TV Series)
 1984 Kut jin yuan mo moon (TV Series)
Lee Kin-sing
 1983 Angels and Devils (TV Series)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chun Wah Au-yeung | Tsan-Wah Auyeung | Bobby Au Yeung

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Fu Kit-han | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is not known to have any children.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed