No photo available. Represent Stephen Au? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,599 this week

Stephen Au

Stephen Au was born on April 26, 1963 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on 1959 Mau yat mau (2016), Yan Sang Ma Hei Tun (2006) and Yuen chi mo hei (1999). He has been married to Si-Man Man since 1997. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Au's work have you seen?

Known For

1959 Mau yat mau Sai Fung
(2016)
Yan Sang Ma Hei Tun Captain Kam / Kam Lam
(2006)
Yuen chi mo hei Officer Sam Lee
(1999)
Ji zhan Master Kwan (Ching Fai's Master)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2017 Hung sau dou
Mute Dog
 2017 Seam (Short)
Lau
 2017 Ming yue ji shi you
Leung Fok
 2017 Duk gai
 2017 Gao geung jing dou fu
Cheung Yat Lung
 2016 1959 Mau yat mau
Sai Fung
 2016 Chu tai chiu fung
Inspector Wu
 2015 Po feng
Korean financier
 2015 Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung
Wai Hung's Brother
 2015 Ji xing gao zhao
MC
 2014 Z Storm
On Tat
 2014 Mo jing
Emcee
 2013 Ji zhan
Master Kwan (Ching Fai's Master)
 2011 Duo ming jin
Inspector Cheung (voice)
 2010 For lung
Inspector Kee (voice)
 2009 Sit ting fung wan
Webber
 2008 Sau Sun Cheun (TV Series)
Gon Cheung (Sword God)
 2008 Sup fun chung ching (segment "Open Rice")
 2006 Yan Sang Ma Hei Tun (TV Series)
Kam Lam / Captain Kam
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Kam Lam / Captain Kam
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Kam Lam / Captain Kam
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Kam Lam / Captain Kam
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Kam Lam / Captain Kam
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Kam Lam / Captain Kam
 2004 Mo ming tin see 3D (TV Series)
Lee Tin-wah
 2004 Fei tsui leun kuk (TV Series)
Leung Pak-kit
 2002 Fa wang yirén (TV Series)
Yip Heung Fai (2002)
 2000 Hang kwai (as Kam-Tong Au)
 2000 Sao bing zhe (TV Series)
Hu Shichang
 2000 Wu fa wu tian
Dick Ko
 1999 Yuen chi mo hei
Officer Sam Lee
 1999 Chung waan sei hoi (TV Series)
Chiu Siu-lung
 1996 Sik san
Emcee
 1996 Xie xing Friday
Lau Wai-Ken (as Kam-tong Au)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Gam-Tong Au | Kam-Tong Au | Kam-tong Au

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed