No photo available. Represent Albert Au? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 231,753 this week

Albert Au (I)

Albert Au was born on July 31, 1955 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind (1980), The Return of the Condor Heroes (1983) and Pai dang chuang qing guan (1985). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Au's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Leung Nang-yan
 2004 Throw Down
Judo Actor
 1987 Yong ai zhuo yi ren
Keung
 1983-1984 The Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Chun Long
- Episode #1.50 (1984) ... Chun Long
- Episode #1.49 (1984) ... Chun Long
- Episode #1.48 (1984) ... Chun Long
- Episode #1.47 (1984) ... Chun Long
- Episode #1.46 (1984) ... Chun Long
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 The Return of Pom Pom
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Siu-Keung Au
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Well-known Hong Kong radio DJ.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed