No photo available. Represent Dmitriy Astrakhan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 218,754 this week

Dmitriy Astrakhan

Dmitriy Astrakhan was born on March 17, 1957 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]. He is an actor and director, known for Izydi! (1991), Vsyo budet khorosho (1995) and Kontrakt so smertyu (1998). He is married to Elena Gromova. They have five children. He was previously married to Olga Belyaeva. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitriy Astrakhan's work have you seen?
6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Izydi! Director
(1991)
(1995)
(1998)
Ty u menya odna Director
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Lyubov bez razmera
Clinic director
 2019 Bednaya devochka (TV Mini Series)
Anatoliy Dmitrievich
 2019 Mosgaz: Formula mesti (TV Mini Series)
Maestro
- Pyataya seriya (2019) ... Maestro
- Tretya seriya (2019) ... Maestro
- Vtoraya seriya (2019) ... Maestro
 2019 Billion
Leonid
 2018 99 Breathings (Video short)
Robot Verter
 2018 House Arrest (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
 2017 Serebryanyy bor (TV Series)
 2017 Kaznit nelzya pomilovat (TV Series)
 2017 Grazhdanskiy brak (TV Series)
Palych
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Palych
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Palych
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Palych
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Palych
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Palych
 2015 Perevodchik
 2015 Goznak (TV Series)
Maestro (2015)
 2015 The End of a Beautiful Epoch
Misha Shablinskiy
 2015 Odnazhdy
Entertainer
 2014 Fort Ross
Prodyuser
 2014 Inkvizitor (TV Series)
Isaak Royzman (2014)
 2014 Chagall-Malevich
Rabbi Itzike
 2013 Studiya 17 (TV Series)
 2011 Vysotsky. Thank You for Being Alive
Leonid Fridman
 1996 Iz ada v ad
Joint (uncredited)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Dmitri Astrachan

Spouse:

Olga Belyaeva  (her death)  (1 child) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed