No photo available. Represent Brooke Ashley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,458 this week

Brooke Ashley (I)

Brooke Ashley was born on May 5, 1973 in Daegu, South Korea as Anne Marie Ballowe. She is an actress. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Ashley's work have you seen?

Known For

Double Crossing Actress
(1992)
A Geisha's Secret American Girl
(1993)
Whoriental Actress
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (106 credits)
 2005 Dirty Debutantes 328 (Video)
 1999 American Bukkake (Video)
 1999 High School Reunion (Video)
 1999 Kobe's Tie (Video)
 1998 Chasin' Pink 3 (Video)
 1998 Fluff Whores 2 (Video)
Asian Whore
 1998 Interracial Fellatio 1 (Video)
 1998 Isis Blue (Video)
 1998 Kittens 10: Puss in Boots (Video)
 1998 MZTV Gyrations (Video)
 1998 Stay Hard (Video)
 1998 Venom 9 (Video)
 1998 Whoriental (Video)
 1998 Thai Me Up (Video)
Shane
 1998 Ginger's Island 2 (Video)
Lewanee
 1997 31 Girl Pickup (Video)
 1997 Assy 3 (Video)
 1997 Assy 5 (Video)
 1997 Booty Bang 7 (Video)
 1997 Coochies Under Fire 4 (Video)
 1997 Fuck Sluts (Video)
 1997 Gang Bang Angels 2 (Video)
 1997 Gutter Mouths 3 (Video)
 1997 Head Hunter (Video)
 1997 Miscreants (Video)
 1997 Naked Outdoors 3 (Video)
 1997 One Way Ticket (Video)
 1997 Perverted Stories 13 (Video) (segment: "Anal Back Lizard")
 1997 Perverted Stories 14: Reality Check (Video) (segment: "A Girl and Her Beans") (as Brooke Ashly)
 1997 Pick-Up Lines 12 (Video)
 1997 Pick-Up Lines 17 (Video)
 1997 Rainwoman 11 (Video)
 1997 The World's Luckiest Man (Video)
 1997 Triple X 27 (Video)
 1997 Up Your Ass 5 (Video)
Brooke
 1997 Violation of Jill Kelly (Video)
 1997 Women in Black (Video)
 1997 Smoke Me (Video)
Tani
 1997 Kamasutra (Video)
 1996 Asses Galore 4 (Video)
 1996 Bad Girls (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1996 GutterMouths (Video)
 1996 Perverted Stories 9 (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1996 Pick-Up Lines 7 (Video)
 1996 Pick-Up Lines 9 (Video)
 1996 Puritan Video Magazine 2 (Video)
 1996 Shocking Truth 2 (Video)
 1996 Showtime (Video)
 1996 Up Your Ass 2 (Video)
Brooke
 1996 Young and Anal 5 (Video)
 1996 Young and Anal 6 (Video)
 1995 The Burma Road Volume #1 (Video)
 1995 It Was Him or Us (TV Movie)
Jenna Wilson
 1994 Anal Vision 23 (Video)
 1994 Brassiere to Eternity (Video)
 1994 Cherry Poppers 2 (Video)
 1994 House of the Rising Sun (Video)
 1994 Naughty Nicole (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1994 Sabrina Starlet (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1994 Special Delivery (Video)
 1994 The Go-Go Girls (Video)
 1993 A Geisha's Secret (Video)
American Girl
 1993 Anal Vision 18 (Video)
 1993 Asian Heat Volume 2: Satin Angels (Video) (as Tae)
 1993 Egg Foo Kitty Yung (Video)
 1993 House of the Rising Sun (Video)
 1993 More Dirty Debutantes 28 (Video)
Fantasia (as Fantasia)
 1993 Voices in My Bed (Video)
Girl at Bar
 1992/II Anal Analysis (Video)
 1992 Anal Cuties of Chinatown (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Anal Cuties of Chinatown II (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Anal Cuties of Chinatown III (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Anal Lover (Video) (as Anne Marie)
 1992 Assford Wives (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Curious (Video)
Wendy (as Fantasia)
 1992 Disoriented (Video)
One of the 2 Wongs
 1992 Fortune Cookie (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Hard as a Rock (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Hooked (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Jack the Stripper (Video)
Margaret Sedgeworth (as Fantasia)
 1992 Midnight Fantasies (Video)
 1992 Perks (Video)
Tammy (as Fantasia)
 1992 See-Thru!: An Invisible Love Story (Video)
Tyne (as Tae)
 1992 Sex Trek III: The Wrath of Bob (Video)
Leca the Alien (as Fantasia)
 1992 Spanish Fly (Video)
Tammy (as Tae)
 1992 Taboo X (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1992 Two Women (uncredited)
 1992 Victoria's Secret Life (Video)
 1992 With the Devil in Her Rear (Video)
Blind sculptress (as Fantasia)
 1992 Portrait of Lust (Video) (as Fantasia)
 1991 The Swindle
Interviewed woman
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brook Ashley | Brooke Ashly | Fantasia | Anne Marie | Tae

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was using speed, snorting some drugs [in the early-1990s] . . . I have never injected anything into my body. I had a girlfriend who had a bad heroin problem. That scared the hell out of me. I have done cocaine and ecstasy but no needles.

Trivia:

Graduated from Rock Bridge Senior High School in Columbia, Missouri in 1990. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed