No photo available. Represent Alicia Ashley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 764,153 this week

Alicia Ashley

Alicia Ashley was born on August 23, 1967 in Kingston, Jamaica. She is known for her work on Pootie Tang (2001), Girlfight (2000) and Little Manhattan (2005). See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alicia Ashley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pootie Tang Stunts
(2001)
Girlfight Ricki Stiles
(2000)
(2005)
The Opponent Buff Opponent
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2005 Strangers with Candy
Rolanda (uncredited)
 2004 Into Character (TV Series)
Road Work Master
 2003 Undefeated (TV Movie)
Jackson Heights Boxer
 2000 The Opponent
Buff Opponent
 2000 Girlfight
Ricki Stiles
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2005 Little Manhattan (stunts)
 2001 Pootie Tang (stunt performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2016 World's Oldest (Short)
Herself
 2012 OnePeople: The Celebration (Documentary)
WBC Super Bantamweight World Champion 2011
 2008 License Number One (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a professional boxer.

Nickname:

Slick

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed