No photo available. Represent Daniel Ash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 209,726 this week

Daniel Ash (I)

Daniel Ash was born on July 31, 1957 in Northampton, England. See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Ash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grosse Pointe Blank
Grosse Pointe Blank Soundtrack
(1997)
The Butterfly Effect
(2004)
Vampire Academy
Vampire Academy Soundtrack
(2014)
American Psycho
American Psycho Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2017 The Americans (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Darkroom (2017) ... (writer: "Slice of Life")
 2016 Let Me Down Hard (performer: "Where's My Leather Catsuit")
 2014 Vampire Academy (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead")
 2013 G.B.F. (writer: "GO! (Club Mix)")
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (writer: "No New Tale to Tell")
 2012 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter 16 (2012) ... (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead" - uncredited)
 2011 I Melt with You (writer: "Kundalini Express", "All We Ever Wanted Was Everything" - as Daniel Gaston Ash)
 2010 The Hooker with a Heart of Gold (writer: "So Alive")
 2010 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Free or Twihard (2010) ... (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead")
 2009 NCIS (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Endgame (2009) ... (writer: "Go!" - uncredited)
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Mirror People")
 2009/I The Collector (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead")
 2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- You've Got Yale! (2009) ... (writer: "Go!" - uncredited)
 2007 Good Luck Chuck (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead")
 2005 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- From the Edge of the Deep Green Sea (2005) ... (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead" - uncredited)
 2005 Filthy Gorgeous: The Trannyshack Story (Documentary) ("Boys")
 2004 Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (Video Game) (performer: "Come Alive") / (writer: "Come Alive")
 2004 The Butterfly Effect (writer: "Dark Entries")
  Keen Eddie (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2003) (performer - 2 episodes, 2003)
- Eddie Loves Baseball (2003) ... ("Rattlesnake")
- Achtung, Baby (2003) ... ("Come Alive", "Hollywood Fix")
- Horse Heir (2003) ... (performer: "Closer To You", "Coming Down", "Just the Two Of Us" - uncredited)
- Pilot: Eddie (2003) ... (performer: "Burning Man", "Sugar, Sugar", "Spooky")
 2003 Party Monster (writer: "Go")
 2002 A Midsummer Night's Rave (producer: "Jealousy" (Nynex's Antibiotic Remix)) / (writer: "Jealousy" (Nynex's Antibiotic Remix))
 2002 The Rules of Attraction (writer: "So Alive")
 2002 Getting There (Video) (writer: "Go!")
 2000 American Psycho (performer: "Trouble") / (writer: "Trouble")
 1998 Dead Man's Curve (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead" - as Ash)
 1997 Grosse Pointe Blank (writer: "Go")
 1995 The Doom Generation (writer: "This Heaven")
 1991 Career Opportunities (writer: "Go! (Club Mix)" - as Ash)
 1990 Request Video (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 March 1990 (1990) ... (writer: "Bela Lugosi's Dead")
 1988 She's Having a Baby (writer: "HAUNTED WHEN THE MINUTES DRAG")
 1987 The Allnighter (lyrics: "ALL IN MY MIND") / (music: "ALL IN MY MIND")
 1986 Demons 2 (writer: "Kundalini Express")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bauhaus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working on music with Hollywood based producer, Shok (newgrounds), for Joel Wyman's (The Mexican) new Paramount Pictures show, "Keen Eddie" due on the Fox Network.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed