Bob Arum


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 173,358 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Bob Arum was born on December 8, 1931 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for Play It to the Bone (1999), Arli$$ (1996) and Split Decision: The Story of Guillermo Rigondeaux. He has been married to Lovee duBoef since 1991. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Arum's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 Play It to the Bone
Ringside Fan
 1997-1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Bob Arum
- The Stories You Don't Hear About (1999) ... Bob Arum
- Salary Cap This! (1997) ... Bob Arum
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bobu Aramu

Spouse:

Lovee duBoef | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He left the Justice Department in 1965 and became a partner in Louis Nizer's law firm. He met football great Jim Brown, who introduced him to Muhammad Ali. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed