No photo available. Represent Tihomir Arsic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,764 this week

Tihomir Arsic

Tihomir Arsic was born on July 21, 1957 in Zemun, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and producer, known for Uslovna sloboda (2006), Tragom Karadjordja (2004) and Sesto culo (2009). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tihomir Arsic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Tragom Karadjordja Mladen Milovanovic
(2004)
Sesto culo Arsenije Pasic
(2010)
Boj na Kosovu Lazar Music
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2018 Urgentni centar (TV Series)
Arsicev otac
- Episode #2.26 (2018) ... Arsicev otac
- Episode #2.25 (2018) ... Arsicev otac
- Episode #2.24 (2018) ... Arsicev otac
 2018 Zaspanka za vojnike
Radojkov otac
 2018 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Roksandic
- Mirela rum koktel (2018) ... Roksandic
 2018 Ubice mog oca (TV Series)
Mladen Barovic 'Baron'
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... Mladen Barovic 'Baron'
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Mladen Barovic 'Baron'
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Mladen Barovic 'Baron'
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Mladen Barovic 'Baron'
 2015 Dobar sused (Short)
 2014 Stojte galije carske (TV Movie)
Vladika Nikolaj Velimirovic
 2010 Ma nije on takav
Nacelnik
 2010 Sesto culo (TV Series)
Arsenije Pasic
- Otmica (2010) ... Arsenije Pasic
- Viminacijum (2010) ... Arsenije Pasic
- Memoari nevidljivog coveka (2010) ... Arsenije Pasic
- Silueta (2010) ... Arsenije Pasic
- Dvostruko osiguranje (2010) ... Arsenije Pasic
 2009 Pecat (TV Series)
Dragan
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Dragan
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Dragan
 2008 Milos Brankovic
Producent
 2007 S. O. S. - Spasite nase duse
Dobrovoljac
 2006 Optimisti
Pipovic
 2006 Uslovna sloboda
Todor
 2004 Tragom Karadjordja (TV Series)
Mladen Milovanovic
 2001 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Nacelnik
- Episode #2.14 (2001) ... Nacelnik
 1999 Vostala Serbia (TV Movie)
 1998 Zla zena (TV Movie)
 1998 Obecana vecnost (TV Movie)
 1997 Pokondirena tikva (TV Movie)
Ruzicic
 1993-1995 Teatar u Srba (TV Series)
- Pozorista Srbije (1995)
 1995 Udri jace manijace (Short)
 1992 Devojka s lampom (TV Movie)
Porucnik Gavrilo
 1990 Pokojnik (TV Movie)
Ljubomir Protic - Vukicin verenik
 1990 Solunci govore (TV Movie)
 1989 Boj na Kosovu
Lazar Music
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
Buda Baba
- Episode #1.9 (1989) ... Buda Baba
- Episode #1.7 (1989) ... Buda Baba
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... Buda Baba
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Buda Baba
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2
Buda
 1988 Sokol ga nije volio
Cigo
 1988 Smrt godisnjeg doba (TV Movie)
David
 1988 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
Branko Radicevic
- Dogovor (1988) ... Branko Radicevic
- Vucici (1988) ... Branko Radicevic
 1987 Pod rusevinama (TV Movie)
 1987 Lager Nis
Stevan
 1987 Waitapu (TV Movie)
Slobodan
 1986 Vestica (TV Movie)
Postanski kocijas
 1985 Tombola (TV Movie)
 1985 Geneza (Short)
 1984 Kako se kalio narod Gornjeg Jaukovca (TV Movie)
Tica
 1984 Ne tako davno (TV Mini-Series)
- Lambreta (1984)
- Leprikoni (1984)
- Struja (1984)
- Luv (1984)
- Luksemburg (1984)
 1984 Supermarket (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1984 Pejzazi u magli
Ivan
 1983 Veliki transport
Mladi Ciganin
 1983 Igmanski mars
Cajka
 1982 Bunar (Short)
 1982 Ruski Umetnicki eksperiment (TV Movie)
 1982 Price preko pune linije (TV Series)
Budimir
- Vecera u kineskom restoranu (1982) ... Budimir
 1981 Decko koji obecava
Inspektor
 1981 Lov u mutnom
Velja
 1981 Smrt pukovnika Kuzmanovica (TV Movie)
Misa Alimpic ... drug Sasin
 1975 Sinovi (TV Movie)
Decak sa sesirom
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tika

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed