STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,125 this week

Eduardo Arroyuelo


Eduardo Arroyuelo was born on September 4, 1973 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Eduardo Arroyuelo Woolrich. He is an actor, known for 7 días (2005), Before Night Falls (2000) and Sr. Ávila (2013). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 429 people
created 29 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Arroyuelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

7 días Claudio Caballero
(2005)
Before Night Falls Teenager #2
(2000)
Sr. Ávila Carlos Buitre
(2016-2018)
Perseguidos Agente Mauricio Barrales
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2016-2018 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Carlos Buitre
- Matar Bien Para Vivir Mejor (2018) ... Carlos Buitre
- Vete de Mi (2018) ... Carlos Buitre
- My Way (2018) ... Carlos Buitre
- Los Caminos del Senior (2018) ... Carlos Buitre
- Ten Cuidado Con Los Deseos (2018) ... Carlos Buitre
 2018 Atrapada (TV Series)
Ernesto
- Atrapada (2018) ... Ernesto
 2017 Sincronía (TV Series)
Demian
- Bloque 2 - La tratante de blancas (2017) ... Demian
- Bloque 2 - El periodista valiente (2017) ... Demian
- Bloque 2 - El empresario corrupto (2017) ... Demian
- Bloque 2 - La escort "suicida" (2017) ... Demian
- Bloque 1 - La actriz trepadora (2017) ... Demian
 2016 Perseguidos (TV Series)
Agente Mauricio Barrales
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Agente Mauricio Barrales
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Agente Mauricio Barrales
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Agente Mauricio Barrales
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Agente Mauricio Barrales
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Agente Mauricio Barrales
 2016 Un Día Cualquiera (TV Series)
Benjamín
- Obsesión por la carne (2016) ... Benjamín
 2016 Lip Sync Mexico (TV Series)
Co-Host / Himself
 2015 Rose Colored World (Short)
Dream Man
 2013 Actores S.A.
El Novio
 2013 Prohibido Amar (TV Series)
Guillermo Aguilera
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Guillermo Aguilera
 2013 Sobre ella
Sandro
 2012 Amor Cautivo (TV Series)
Edmundo Grijalva
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Edmundo Grijalva
 2011 A corazón abierto (TV Series)
Marido de Alondra
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Marido de Alondra
 2011 Lucho en Familia (TV Series)
 2009-2011 XY. La revista (TV Series)
Tony Hernández / Tony
- Perder para ganar (2011) ... Tony Hernández
- Porque lo digo yo. (2010) ... Tony
- Lo que se tiene cuando se tiene vergüenza. (2010) ... Tony Hernández
- El poder de las madres (2010) ... Tony Hernández
- En busca del padre perdido (2010) ... Tony Hernández
 2010 Vidas Robadas (TV Series)
Marcelo
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Marcelo
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Marcelo
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Marcelo
 2008 Use As Directed (Short)
Dream Man
 2005 7 días
Claudio Caballero
 2003 La hija del jardinero (TV Series)
Augusto
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Augusto
- La hija del jardinero (2003) ... Augusto
 2003 Popis (Short)
El papa
 2003 Un nuevo amor (TV Series)
Julio Santana
 2002 El país de las mujeres (TV Series)
Raúl
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Raúl
 2001 Todos los aviones del mundo (Short)
Julián
 2000 Before Night Falls
Teenager #2
 2000 Todo por amor (TV Series)
Sergio García Dávila
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Sergio García Dávila
 1997 Mi generación (TV Series)
Álvaro Patricio Méndez del Valle, 'El Rolas'
 1997 Mi pequeña traviesa (TV Series)
Eje 8
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Eje 8
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Eje 8
 1996 Para toda la vida (TV Series)
Enrique Valdemoros
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Enrique Valdemoros
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Enrique Valdemoros
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Enrique Valdemoros
 1995 Humble Maria (TV Series)
El Manotas
- María la del Barrio (1995) ... El Manotas
 1994 Agujetas de color de rosa (TV Series)
Rubén
- Agujetas de color de rosa (1994) ... Rubén

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Graphic Novel) Underneath the day...Writer. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began writing at age 19, a short script called "The farm". See more »

Trademark:

Risky characters

Nickname:

El Eddie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed