No photo available. Represent Arrow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,556 this week

Arrow (I) (1949–2010)

Arrow was born on November 16, 1949 in Plymouth, Montserrat, British West Indies as Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell. He died on September 15, 2010 in Brades, Montserrat. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mighty Quinn Soundtrack
(1989)
The Cutting Edge Soundtrack
(1992)
Vampire Killers Soundtrack
(2009)
Casual Sex? Soundtrack
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (33 credits)
 2018/I Like Father (performer: "Hot Hot Hot") / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - as Alphonsus Cassell)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Paul Burrell (2016) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 September 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Hot, Hot, Hot" - uncredited)
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rachel Maddow/Judd Apatow/Joe Pera/Eric Kretz (2016) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2014 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2014 Death in Paradise (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rue Morgue (2014) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2011 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Business Trip (2011) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
  Showboaters (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (performer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2011 Grand Finale (2011) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
  Getaway (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #19.21 (2010) ... (performer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
  20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Greatest Sporting Anthems (2010) ... (performer: "Hot Hot Hot") / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2009 Vampire Killers (performer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2008 Four Christmases (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2007 Entourage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Cannes Kids (2007) ... (writer: "Hot, Hot, Hot" - uncredited)
 2007 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Back from Vacation (2007) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2005 I Love the 80's 3-D (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1988 (2005) ... (writer: "Hot, Hot, Hot")
 2002 Futurama (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 2002 Bend It Like Beckham (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" (1983))
 2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blame It on Lisa (2002) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
  Bring It On (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Cruise (2001) ... (performer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2000 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Walk to the Door (2000) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 2000 Stardom (performer: "Lo Lay-Lo Lai") / (writer: "Lo Lay-Lo Lai")
 1999 My Favorite Martian (writer: "Hot Hot Hot")
 1995 Angus (writer: "Hot, Hot, Hot")
 1995 Mickey's Fun Songs: Beach Party at Walt Disney World (Video) (music: "Hot, Hot, Hot")
 1993 Weekend at Bernie's II (performer: "Dancin' Mood" - as Arrow) / (writer: "Dancin' Mood")
 1992 The Cutting Edge (performer: "Groove Master") / (writer: "Groove Master")
 1991 Crooked Hearts (performer: "Groove Master") / (writer: "Groove Master")
 1990 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oh Very Young (1990) ... (writer: "Hot Hot Hot" - uncredited)
 1989 The Mighty Quinn (performer: "GROOVE MASTER") / (writer: "GROOVE MASTER")
 1988 Casual Sex? (performer: "Groove Master") / (writer: "Hot Hot Hot", "Groove Master")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Calypso and soca musician.

Nickname:

The Mighty Arrow See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed