Attila C. Arpa

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,727 this week
Attila C. Arpa was born on November 17, 1971 in Munich, West Germany. He is a producer and actor, known for Atomic Blonde (2017), Inferno (2016) and Red Sparrow (2018). He was previously married to Szabina Toman. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Inferno
Wed, Dec 01 3:00 PM PST on SYFY (066)
A Good Day to Die Hard
Thu, Dec 02 1:23 AM PST on HBOC (515)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 194 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 3581 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1150 people
created 06 Oct 2014
 
a list of 654 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Attila C. Arpa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Atomic Blonde East German Guard #1
(2017)
Inferno Local CRC Agent
(2016)
Red Sparrow Ustinov Security #1
(2018)
The Spy Who Dumped Me Security Guard
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2019 Profu (TV Series) (consulting showrunner)
 1998-2018 Barátok közt (TV Series) (executive producer - 890 episodes)
- Episode #1.9016 (2018) ... (executive producer - as Attila Árpa)
- Episode #1.9015 (2018) ... (executive producer - as Attila Árpa)
- Episode #1.9014 (2018) ... (executive producer - as Attila Árpa)
- Episode #1.9013 (2018) ... (executive producer - as Attila Árpa)
- Episode #1.9012 (2018) ... (executive producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2015 Argo 2 (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2012 Meldrum House (Short) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2010 Pál Adrienn (associate producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2004 Argo (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2002 Heti Hetes (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #4.15 (2002) ... (producer)
- Episode #4.9 (2002) ... (producer)
- Episode #4.2 (2002) ... (producer)
- Episode #4.1 (2002) ... (producer)
 2001 Elsö generáció (TV Series) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2000 Csattanó (TV Series) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2000 Legnehezebb emberek (TV Movie) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2000 Pasik! (TV Series) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 2000 Legyen ön is milliomos! (TV Series) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1999 Esti showder (TV Series) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1999 Kész Átverés Show (TV Series) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1999 Európa expressz (co-producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1998 Csíííz (TV Series) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1998 Gálvölgyi Show (TV Series) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1998 Gombuktu (TV Movie) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1998 Nagyon nehéz emberek (TV Movie) (supervising producer - as Attila Árpa)
 1997/I Necropolis (Short) (producer - as Attila Árpa)
Show Show Actor (62 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was the creative director of Hungarian RTL from 1997 to 2003. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Attila Arpa | Árpa Attila | Attila Árpa

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Szabina Toman  (divorced)  (1 child)

Children:

Árpa, Amira Johanna

Parents:

Joschi Arpa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been voted sexiest man of Hungary in 2005 and 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed