No photo available. Represent Joanne Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,201 this week

Joanne Arnold (I)

Joanne Arnold was born on April 1, 1931 in Fullerton, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Girl Gang (1954), Blue Heelers (1994) and Marry Me Again (1953). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 
a list of 478 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joanne Arnold's work have you seen?

Known For

Girl Gang June
(1954)
Blue Heelers Dancer
(1997)
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1997 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Luck of the Irish (1997) ... Dancer
 1955 The Second Greatest Sex
Girl in Bathtub (uncredited)
 1955 Son of Sinbad
Harem Girl (uncredited)
 1954 Girl Gang
June
 1954 The Adventures of Hajji Baba
Susu (uncredited)
 1953 Marry Me Again
W.A.C.
 1953 Half a Hero
Nurse (uncredited)
 1953 The Caddy
Bathing Beauty (uncredited)
 1953 I Love Melvin
Chorine (uncredited)
 1953 The Abbott and Costello Show (TV Series)
Making a phone call
- Hungry (1953) ... Making a phone call (uncredited)
 1952 Stop, You're Killing Me
Party Girl (uncredited)
 1952 You for Me
Nurse (uncredited)
 1952 Son of Paleface
Dance Hall Girl (uncredited)
 1952 Just This Once
Eleanor (uncredited)
 1951 Ten Tall Men
Lady in Waiting (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/54) Playboy Playmate of the Month. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jo Ann Arnold | Gloria Victor

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed