STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,461 this week

Morten Arnfred


Morten Arnfred was born on August 2, 1945 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is a writer and director, known for Land of Plenty (1983), Johnny Larsen (1979) and At the Faber (2000). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 29 Nov 2018
 
a list of 66 people
created 13 Oct 2013
 
a list of 517 people
created 06 Jul 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Aug 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten Arnfred's work have you seen?
4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1983)
Johnny Larsen Writer
(1979)
At the Faber Writer
(2000-2002)
Me and Charly Writer
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2003 Move Me (writer)
 2000-2002 At the Faber (TV Series) (creator - 49 episodes)
- Del 60 (2002) ... (creator)
- Del 59 (2002) ... (creator)
- Del 58 (2002) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.9 (2002) ... (creator)
- Episode #4.9 (2002) ... (creator)
 1993 Den russiske sangerinde (writer)
 1988 Heaven and Hell (writer)
 1984 Tjenstlig tavshed (TV Movie)
 1983 Land of Plenty (writer)
 1981 Strømmens dag (TV Movie)
 1980 Ungdomsredaktionen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 1979 Johnny Larsen (writer)
 1978 Me and Charly (writer)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Assistant Director on French TV commercial for Duran (directed by Lars von Trier).

Alternate Names:

Marten Arnfred | Mårten Arnfred
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed