No photo available. Represent Rebekka Armstrong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,932 this week

Rebekka Armstrong

Rebekka Armstrong was born on February 20, 1967 in Bakersfield, California, USA as Rebekka Lynn Armstrong. She is known for her work on Angel 4: Undercover (1994), Instant Karma (1990) and Movie Madness (1992). She has been married to Anthony Dispirito since June 9, 2012. She was previously married to Oliver Francis Luettgenau. See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 845 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 189 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 
a list of 153 people
created 30 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebekka Armstrong's work have you seen?

Known For

Angel 4: Undercover Catfight Groupie
(1994)
(1990)
Movie Madness Actress
(1992)
Hider in the House Attractive Woman
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2016 Rush: Inspired by Battlefield (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (visual effects coordinator)
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... (visual effects coordinator)
- The Plan (2016) ... (visual effects coordinator)
- A New Regime (2016) ... (visual effects coordinator)
- Survivors (2016) ... (visual effects coordinator)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 7 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bekki Armstrong | Rebecca Armstrong

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Playboy Playmate of the Month September 1986 See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed