No photo available. Represent K.C. Armstrong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,360 this week

K.C. Armstrong

K.C. Armstrong was born on July 17, 1975 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Grace and the Storm (2004), Secret War (2003) and Death 4 Told (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of K.C. Armstrong's work have you seen?

Known For

Grace and the Storm Jake Severo
(2004)
Secret War Frank Mulroon
(2003)
Death 4 Told Det. Dave Grisby (segment "The Psychic")
(2004)
The Hack B.J. Cummings

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 Death 4 Told
Det. Dave Grisby (segment "The Psychic")
 2004 Grace and the Storm
Jake Severo
 2003 Secret War
Frank Mulroon
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1994 Howard Stern (TV Series) (associate producer: K-Rock - 1998-2004)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2004 Artie Lange: It's the Whiskey Talkin' (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006-2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Self
- Miss Howard Stern in Miami (2007) ... Self
- Miss Howard Stern and K.C. (2007) ... Self
- 1 Cent Howard TV Preview (2006) ... Self
- 9.11.01: A Retrospective (2006) ... Self
 2004 Meet the Creeps, Vol. 1 (Video)
Self
 2002 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Self
 1998 The Howard Stern Radio Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 August 1998 (1998) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Self
- Best of 07/16-07/19, 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nice!

Trivia:

Currently the Associate Producer For the Howard stern Show See more »

Nickname:

Gaysee

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed