STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,380 this week

Lindsay Armaou


Lindsay Armaou was born on December 18, 1978 in Athens, Greece as Lindsay Gael Christian Elaine Armaou. She has been married to Indi Pahi since October 2015. They have one child. She was previously married to Lee Brennan. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 8046 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 144 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3727 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Armaou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014)
What Women Want Soundtrack
(2000)
(2015)
Wireless Rebecca McCarthy
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2020 PEN15 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sleepover (2020) ... (writer: "Rollercoaster" - uncredited)
 2020 You Are What You Wear (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (writer: "C'est La Vie" - uncredited)
 2020 Herself (writer: "C'est La Vie" - as Armaou)
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 March 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "C'est La Vie" - uncredited)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Edele Lynch (2016) ... (writer: "C'est la Vie", "Rollercoaster" - uncredited)
 2016 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.13 (2016) ... (writer: "C'est La Vie" - uncredited)
 2015 Car Share (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (writer: "C'est la Vie")
 2014 Two Days in the Smoke ("No Smoke Without Fire")
 2014 Please Like Me (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sausage Sizzle (2014) ... (writer: "C'est la Vie" - as Armou)
 2006 Dead or Alive Xtreme 2 (Video Game) (writer: "If It Don't Fit")
 2003 Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball (Video Game) (writer: "If It Don't Fit", "Jesse Hold On")
 2000 What Women Want (writer: "C'est La Vie")
 1999 Smart House (TV Movie) (writer: "C'est La Vie" - as Lindsay Armou)
 1999 Brit Awards 1999 (TV Special) (writer: "C'est La Vie" - uncredited)
 1998 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 June 1998 (1998) ... (writer: "C'est La Vie")
- Episode dated 5 June 1998 (1998) ... (writer: "C'est La Vie")
Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

B*Witched | B*witched

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter Sophia Hanna (b. 2017). See more »

Nickname:

Linds

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed