No photo available. Represent Mark Arm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 281,470 this week

Mark Arm

Mark Arm was born on February 21, 1962. He started playing in and fronting bands as a teenager. Mr. Epp and the Calculations was one of his first. He played in this band with Steve Turner, who later played with him in Green River, perhaps the first "grunge" band. Arm played in this band with future members of Pearl Jam and Mother Love Bone. After ... See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Arm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Sheep Mudhoney
(1996)
Velvet Goldmine Soundtrack
(1998)
Screwed Soundtrack
(1996)
Stealing Rich The P.I.
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2014 Bloody Knuckles (writer: "Touch Me I'm Sick")
 2011 Metal Evolution (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grunge (2011) ... (writer: "Touch Me I'm Sick")
 2007 The Last 48 Hours of Kurt Cobain (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Touch Me I'm Sick" - uncredited)
 2001 Black Hawk Down (performer: "Right Turn")
 1998 Velvet Goldmine (writer: "My Unclean")
 1996 Screwed (Documentary) (writer: "Goat Cheese")
 1996 Black Sheep (writer: "Poisoned Water Poisons the Mind")
 1996 Hype! (Documentary) (writer: "10,000 Things", "This Town")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of band: Mr. Epp and The Calculations (defunct) See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Thomas McLaughlin

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed