No photo available. Represent Palle Arestrup? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,367,138 this week

Palle Arestrup

Palle Arestrup was born on September 5, 1941 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for his work on Heaven and Hell (1988), Thunderbirds (1983) and Min fynske barndom (1994). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Palle Arestrup's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Heaven and Hell Production Designer
(1988)
Thunderbirds Production Designer
(1983)
Min fynske barndom Production Designer
(1994)
In the Sign of the Lion Art Department
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (23 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Special effects (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Palle Nybo Arestrup | Palle Arrestrup
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed