No photo available. Represent Michel Ardan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 524,197 this week

Michel Ardan (1920–1979)

Michel Ardan was born on September 20, 1920 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire. He was an actor and producer, known for Classe Tous Risques (1960), The Five Crazy Boys (1971) and The Wise Guys (1965). He died on May 9, 1979 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Paris, France

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Ardan's work have you seen?

Known For

Classe Tous Risques Riton Vintran
(1960)
(1971)
The Wise Guys Producer
(1965)
La grande java Producer
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1977 When the City Awakes
Inspecteur
 1968 A Strange Kind of Colonel
Le journaliste (uncredited)
 1967 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Mazillac
- José (1967) ... Mazillac
 1962 A Touch of Treason
Bobby (uncredited)
 1960 Towards Ecstasy
Monsieur Bègue
 1960 Les mordus
Un complice de la bande
 1960 Recourse in Grace
Marcel
 1960 Classe Tous Risques
Riton Vintran
 1958 Le souffle du désir
Daniel Bellanger
 1954 Fire Under Her Skin
Louis Babou
 1954 Women Without Shame
Fernand Cortedani
 1954 The Sheep Has Five Legs
Un marin
 1953 The Most Wanted Man
Un Inspecteur
 1952 Éternel espoir
Alexandre Valon
 1951 Dakota 308
Le chauffeur
 1951 The Sleepwalker
Un gangster
 1949 The Inn of Sin
Rival
 1949 The Heroic Mr. Boniface
Le deuxième gangster
 1948 Rapide de nuit
Un des deux complices
 1947 Last Refuge
Albert
 1946 The Room Upstairs
Le conservateur (uncredited)
 1946 Panique
Fernand
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christian Caza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed