No photo available. Represent Luis Arcaraz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,054 this week

Luis Arcaraz (I) (1905–1963)

Luis Arcaraz was born on December 5, 1905 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Luis Arcaráz Torrás. He died on December 15, 1963 in San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, Mexico. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Arcaraz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frida Soundtrack
(2002)
(1953)
Perdóname mi vida Soundtrack
(1965)
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2002 Frida (writer: "El Antifaz" - as Luis Arcaraz Torras)
 1965 Perdóname mi vida (writer: "Surfing")
 1954 Cantando nace el amor (writer: "Ella Pudo Ser")
 1953 Nadie muere dos veces (writer: "Besos")
 1952 Mexican Rhythm (Short) (performer: "La Virgen de la Macarena", "Be Careful", "Arcaraz Mamba") / (writer: "Arcaraz Mamba")
 1952 Swingtime in Mexico (Short) (performer: "Tell Me Why", "Trumpet Mambo", "Tabu") / (writer: "Trumpet Mambo")
 1952 Viajera (writer: "Viajera")
 1951 Mujeres de teatro (writer: "Rimel", "As de Corazones", "Muy Tarde")
 1950 El amor no es ciego (writer: "Viajera", "Prisionero del Mar")
 1950 Sentencia (writer: "Viajera")
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luiz Arcaraz | Luis Arcaraz and His Orchestra | Luis Alcaraz y Su Orquestra
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed