No photo available. Represent Semyon Aranovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,228 this week

Semyon Aranovich (1934–1995)

Semyon Aranovich was born on July 23, 1934 in Derazhnya, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Semyon Davidovich Aranovich. He was a director and writer, known for God sobaki (1994), Ya sluzhil v okhrane Stalina, ili Opyt dokumentalnoy mifologii (1990) and Slomannaya podkova (1973). He died in 1995. See full bio »

Died:

(age 60)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Semyon Aranovich's work have you seen?
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Semjon Aranowitsch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed