No photo available. Represent Art Aragon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,509 this week

Art Aragon (1927–2008)

Art Aragon was born on November 13, 1927 in Belen, New Mexico, USA. He was an actor, known for Fat City (1972), Off Limits (1952) and To Hell and Back (1955). He died on March 25, 2008 in Northridge, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Aragon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fat City Babe
(1972)
Off Limits Art Aragon
(1952)
(1955)
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1980 Angel on My Shoulder (TV Movie)
 1979 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Fuzzy Moore
- A Desperate Pursuit (1979) ... Fuzzy Moore
 1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Maxie
- House of No Return (1979) ... Maxie
 1974-1976 Police Story (TV Series)
Cabbie / Ramon Garcia
- Bought and Paid For (1976) ... Cabbie
- Country Boy (1974) ... Ramon Garcia
 1976 Joe Forrester (TV Series)
- The Invaders (1976)
 1976 Ellery Queen (TV Series)
Eddie
 1975 Baretta (TV Series)
Mendoza / Gallegas
- Photography by John Doe (1975) ... Mendoza
- He'll Never See Daylight (1975) ... Gallegas
 1975 Movin' On (TV Series)
Brown
- Fraud (1975) ... Brown
 1972 Mod Squad (TV Series)
Sammy
 1972 Fat City
Babe
 1971 Dan August (TV Series)
Tiger Johnson
- The Meal Ticket (1971) ... Tiger Johnson
 1961 The Ladies Man
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1961 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Nick Dorso
- Memory in White (1961) ... Nick Dorso
 1960 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Kid Moore - Boxer
- Tonoose, the Liar (1960) ... Kid Moore - Boxer
 1958 Whirlybirds (TV Series)
Jackie
- The Killer (1958) ... Jackie
 1956 World in My Corner
Fighter
 1955 To Hell and Back
Sanchez
 1955 So This Is Hollywood (TV Series)
 1954 Dragnet
Art Aragon (uncredited)
 1952 Off Limits
Art Aragon
 1952 The Ring
Art Aragon
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in East Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Boy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed