Butz Aquino (–2015)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,692 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Butz Aquino was born as Agapito Aquino. He was an actor, known for She's Too Hot to Handle (1977), Kung ako na lang sana (2003) and The Last Reunion (1980). He was married to Popsy Mendez-Aquino. He died on August 17, 2015 in San Juan City, Metro Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Butz Aquino's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

She's Too Hot to Handle Carlos Rossimo
(1977)
Kung ako na lang sana Ed Villadolid
(2003)
The Last Reunion Japanese General
(1980)
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2011 I Heart You Pare (TV Series)
Henry
- Finale (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.77 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.76 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Henry
 2008 Palos (TV Series)
Pres. Donatello Guidote (2008)
 2003 Kung ako na lang sana
Ed Villadolid
 2000 Kailangan ko'y ikaw
Francine's Father
 1983 Sugat sa ugat
Chester
 1983 To Love Again
 1983 Savage in the Orient (TV Movie)
Captain Saprido
 1982/I Desire
 1982 Dormitoryo! Buhay estudyante
Dean Francisco
 1980 The Last Reunion
Japanese General
 1979 Aliw
 1979 Pacific Inferno
Kobayashi
 1977 She's Too Hot to Handle
Carlos Rossimo
 1976 Call Me Direnz! (as Butch Aquino)
 1975 Hello, Goodnight, Goodbye
episode 1: Hello
 1974 The Deathhead Virgin
Prof. Villarta
 1973 Impossible Dream
Atty. Barredo
 1966 The Passionate Strangers
Julio Lazatin
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Larawan - playing Manolo, at Philippine Educational Theater Association (PETA).

Alternate Names:

Agapito 'Butz' Aquino | Butch Aquino

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed