No photo available. Represent Jean-Marie Pallardy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,862 this week

Jean-Marie Pallardy

Jean-Marie Pallardy was born on January 16, 1940. He is a director and actor, known for White Fire (1984). See full bio »

Born:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Marie Pallardy's work have you seen?

Known For

White Fire Director
(1984)
L'insatisfaite Director
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2009 Kill for Love (Video)
 2001 The Donor
 1987 Overdose
 1986 Emmanuelle Goes to Cannes (as Boris Pradlay)
 1986 Foxtrap (uncredited)
 1984 White Fire
 1981 Body-body à Bangkok (as Boris Pradley)
 1980 Emmanuelle 3
 1980 Pénétrations méditerranéennes (as Boris Pradley)
 1979 Démarcheuses en chaleur (as Boris Pradlay)
 1979 Amoureuses volcaniques (as Boris Pradlais)
 1978 Prends-moi de force (as Boris Pradley)
 1976 La donneuse
 1974 Erotic Diary
 1973 The Trap
 1973 My Body Burns
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Igor Aptekman | Edward John Francis | Jean M. Pallardy | John M. Pallardy | Jean-Marie Pallody | Boris Pradlais | Boris Pradlay | Boris Pradley | Boris Pradllay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French director of soft-porn flicks and B-movies. See more »

Trademark:

Often has his signature in the opening titles of his movies

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed