STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,401 this week

Kristoffer Appelquist


Kristoffer Appelquist was born on January 18, 1975 in Malmö, Skåne, Sweden. He is an actor and writer, known for Millennium (2010), Macklean (1993) and Eva & Adam (2021). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristoffer Appelquist's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Millennium Broker
(2010)
Macklean Om, 17 years old
(1993)
Eva & Adam Pappa med barn
(2021)
Morgonsoffan Actor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2021 Eva & Adam
Pappa med barn
 2019 Who Talks (Short)
Niklas
 2018 Motorcykelkriget (TV Series)
- Nattvarden (2018)
 2016 30 Degrees in February (TV Series)
Mats Hansson
- Hela konkarongen (2016) ... Mats Hansson
 2013 Allt faller (TV Series)
Kristoffer
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Kristoffer
 2012 Kontoret (TV Series)
Boozen
- Frågesport (2012) ... Boozen
 2010-2011 Starke man (TV Series)
Junior
- Svinarp i nöd och lust (2011) ... Junior (as Kristoffer Appelqvist)
- Nya koalitioner (2011) ... Junior (as Kristoffer Appelqvist)
- Svinarp AB (2011) ... Junior (uncredited)
- Braindrain (2011) ... Junior (as Kristoffer Appelqvist)
- Stjärnkvällen (2011) ... Junior (as Kristoffer Appelqvist)
 2011 Stockholm to Båstad (TV Mini Series)
Vakt
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Vakt
 2010 Millennium (TV Mini Series)
Broker
- Del 3 - Flickan som lekte med elden (2010) ... Broker (as Kristoffer Appelqvist)
 2008 Morgonsoffan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 1993 Macklean (TV Mini Series)
Om, 17 years old
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Om, 17 years old
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristoffer Ahonen Appelquist | Kristoffer Appelqvist

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed