No photo available. Represent Apache Indian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,355 this week

Apache Indian

Apache Indian was born on May 11, 1967 in Birmingham, England as Steve Kapur. See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Apache Indian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Race Music Department
(2008)
Iddarammayilatho Music Department
(2013)
Threesome Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2018 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.8 (2018) ... (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - uncredited)
 2015 The 90s: Ten Years That Changed the World (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Boom Shack-a-Lak" - uncredited) / (writer: "Boom Shack-a-Lak" - uncredited)
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (performer: "Boom Shack-a-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shack-a-Lak" - as Stephen Kapur)
 2013 All at Sea (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Piano (2013) ... (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - uncredited)
 2008/I Race (performer: "Mujh Pe To Jadoo")
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - as Stephen Kapur)
  TFI Friday (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1996) (writer - 1 episode, 1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - uncredited) / (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - uncredited)
 1996 Bio-Dome (performer: "Boom Shack a Lack") / (writer: "Boom Shack a Lack" - as Steven Kapur)
 1995 The Reggae Movie (Documentary) (performer: "Boom Shakalak")
 1995 What's Up Doc? (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.30 (1995) ... (performer: "Raggamuffin Girl")
 1994 Dumb and Dumber (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak" - as Steven Kapur)
 1994 Threesome (performer: "Boom Shak-a-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shak-a-Lak")
 1993 Secret Love (performer: "Boom Shakalak")
 1993 Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 1993 (TV Special) (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1993) (writer - 1 episode, 1993)
- Episode dated 12 August 1993 (1993) ... (performer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak") / (writer: "Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "No Reservations," Mango/Island/PolyGram Records 539 932, 1993. See more »

Alternate Names:

Barnali Kalitaa | Steven Kapur
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Apache Indian song " Chok There" was sampled by Fiji Indian singer Kaiindia in the song " Go Kaiindia". This was in 1994. Kaiindia is a singer based in California, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed