STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,546 this week

Atle Antonsen


Atle Antonsen was born on August 11, 1969 in Lillehammer, Norway. He is an actor and writer, known for Dag (2010), Grand Hotel (2016) and Norske byggeklosser (2018). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 8158 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 53 people
created 02 Mar 2016
 
a list of 122 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atle Antonsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dag Dag Refsnes
(2010-2015)
Grand Hotel Axel Farstad
(2016)
Norske byggeklosser Arkitekt Birk Tybring / Mischa / Nabo Ståle Rivdal / Kyrre Tømmerberg - Plan og bygg / Bankmann Jo Aa / Miljøentusiast Paal Granlund / Renovasjonsarbeider Otis Norborg / Sprengningsbas Josefsen / Skrueekspert Stefan Larsen / Sorenskriver Jarle Indrebø / Bonde
(2018)
Uti vår hage Various / Dr. Nyquist
(2003-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2020-2021 Aldri voksen (TV Series)
Børre / Atle Antonsen
- Sjalusi (2021) ... Atle Antonsen
- Guttastemning (2021) ... Børre
- Selvtillit (2021) ... Børre
- Første kjærlighet (2021) ... Børre
- Raushet (2021) ... Børre
 2017-2019 Jul i Blodfjell (TV Mini-Series)
Toffen / (2019) / Toffen Soot / ...
- Episode #2.20 (2019) ... (2019)
- Episode #2.19 (2019) ... (2019)
- Episode #2.18 (2019) ... (2019)
- Episode #2.17 (2019) ... (2019)
- Episode #2.16 (2019) ... (2019)
 2018 Norske byggeklosser
Arkitekt Birk Tybring / Mischa / Nabo Ståle Rivdal / ...
 2017 Artichoke (Short)
Chef
 2017 Förändring Fryder (Short)
Rune
 2016 Grand Hotel
Axel Farstad
 2010-2015 Dag (TV Series)
Dag Refsnes
- He Is Back (2015) ... Dag Refsnes
- Self Therapy (2015) ... Dag Refsnes
- Kilt, Infidelity and JFK (2015) ... Dag Refsnes
- The End of Everything (2015) ... Dag Refsnes
- Drug Craving Badger (2015) ... Dag Refsnes
 2015 Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar
Claude Cliché
 2015 The Wendy Effect
Bilberger
 2015 Happy Hour in Paradise
Espen
 2014 Jakten på Berlusconi
Dyret
 2014 Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder
Herr Thrane
 2014 In Order of Disappearance
Reddersen
 2012 NAV (TV Series)
Tor
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Tor
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Tor
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Tor
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Tor
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Tor
 2012 Fuck Up
Glen
 2011 Nissene over skog og hei (TV Series)
Bent Leikvoll
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Bent Leikvoll
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
 2011 Kong Curling
Truls Paulsen
 2010 Storbynatt (TV Series)
Peter Brubakk
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Peter Brubakk
 2010 Den unge Fleksnes (TV Series)
Gymlærer Arnesen
 2010 Påpp & Råkk (TV Series)
Overlord of Destruction
- Besatt (2010) ... Overlord of Destruction
 2008 Kurt Turns Evil
Kurt (voice)
 2003-2008 Uti vår hage (TV Series)
Various / Dr. Nyquist
- Allværsjakka (2008) ... Various
- Flåttmannen (2008) ... Various
- Tvillingskjebner (2008) ... Various
- Alt for Norge rundt (2008) ... Various
- Noreg über alles (2008) ... Various
 2006 Etaten (TV Series)
Tor
- Sluttpakken (2006) ... Tor
- Verneombudet (2006) ... Tor
- Hundegården (2006) ... Tor
- Ulyder (2006) ... Tor
 2005 Pitbullterje
Torstein
 2005 Tre brødre som ikke er brødre (TV Series)
Div. roller (2005)
 2005 Tommys Inferno
Mann i fuglebutikk
 2001 Nissene på låven (TV Series)
Bent Leikvoll
- Episode #1.24 (2001) ... Bent Leikvoll
- Episode #1.23 (2001) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.22 (2001) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.21 (2001) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
- Episode #1.20 (2001) ... Bent Leikvoll (credit only)
 2000 Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced
'Titano' Festival Arranger
 1999 Tvtv (TV Series)
 1998 XLTV (TV Series)
Attila
- Episode #1.15 (1998) ... Attila
- Episode #1.13 (1998) ... Attila
- Episode #1.12 (1998) ... Attila
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... Attila
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Attila
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Norges Tynneste Tjukkas

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Did the voice of 'Mr Incredible' in the Norwegian version of "The Incredibles" (2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed