Enrica Antonioni was born on February 25, 1952 in Lavagna, Liguria, Italy as Enrica Fico. She is an assistant director and actress, known for The Passenger (1975), Identification of a Woman (1982) and Beyond the Clouds (1995). She was previously married to Michelangelo Antonioni. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrica Antonioni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Passenger Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1975)
Beyond the Clouds Boutique Manager
(1995)
Eros Guest at the Restaurant (segment "The Dangerous Thread of Things")
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
 2004 Michelangelo Eye to Eye (Documentary short) (assistant director)
 1992 Noto, mandorli, Vulcano, Stromboli, carnevale (Documentary short) (assistant director)
 1975 The Passenger (assistant director - as Enrica Fico)
 1972 Chung Kuo - Cina (Documentary) (assistant director - as Enrica Fico)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrica Fico Antonioni | Enrica Fico
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Michelangelo Antonioni] He was a man you could never quite reach, because he was always a bit over and above everything, even over and above himself. He was unknown, even to himself. In fact, the constant theme of his films was this desire to change identity. It was really a personal theme, something that came in his personality: not recognising his very self, his very feelings, not knowing ... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed