STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,136 this week

Predrag Antonijevic


Predrag Antonijevic was born on February 7, 1959 in Nis, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a writer and producer, known for O pokojniku sve najlepse (1984), Ubice mog oca (2016) and Drzavni sluzbenik (2019). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 
a list of 424 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 123 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Predrag Antonijevic's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ubice mog oca Writer
(2016-2020)
(2019-2020)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2021 Pevacica (TV Series) (writer) (filming)
 2019-2020 Drzavni sluzbenik (TV Series) (creator - 23 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.10 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.12 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.11 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... (creator)
  Ubice mog oca (TV Series) (created by - 42 episodes, 2016 - 2020) (written by - 15 episodes, 2017 - 2020)
- Episode #4.10 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #4.9 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #4.8 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #4.7 (2020) ... (creator)
- Episode #4.6 (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2019 Zaspanka za vojnike (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Graditelji buducnosti (Documentary) (writer)
 1982 Gosti u Gostilju (Short)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gaga Antonijevic | Peter Antonijevic | Predrag 'Gaga' Antonijevic | Predrag Gaga Antonijevic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed