Gegia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,483 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Gegia was born on July 16, 1959 in Galatina, Puglia, Italy as Francesca Carmela Assunta Antonaci. She is an actress, known for Non lasciamoci più (1999), Bomber (1982) and Champagne in paradiso (1984). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 23 Oct 2018
 
a list of 150 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 20 Oct 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gegia's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1999-2001)
Bomber Susanna
(1982)
Amanti miei Sylvia / the hitchhiker
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2018 Le grida del silenzio
Mirella
 2018 Io c'è
Suor Assunta
 2016 La notte è piccola per noi
Donna lamè
 2015 Naufraghi Per Caso (Short)
Il Capitano
 2009 Fimmine fimmine (Short)
Mamma di Paolo
 2005-2008 The Teacher (TV Series)
Melina
- Per un pugno di mosche (2008) ... Melina
- Una sera troppo fredda (2008) ... Melina
- La signora dei cuoricini (2008) ... Melina
- Effetto Blacklight (2008) ... Melina
- La terza vittima (2008) ... Melina
 2006 Il giudice Mastrangelo (TV Series)
Avvocato Rizzo
- La mongolfiera (2006) ... Avvocato Rizzo
 2005 Il mondo è meraviglioso (TV Movie)
Segretaria (as Francesca Antonaci)
 2004 Diritto di difesa (TV Series)
- Onde rosse: Part 2 (2004) ... (as Gegia Antonaci)
- Onde rosse: Part 1 (2004) ... (as Gegia Antonaci)
 2004 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Rossana
- Cuori solitari (2004) ... Rossana
 1999-2001 Non lasciamoci più (TV Series)
Carmelina
- Una famiglia imperfetta (2001) ... Carmelina
- Mia figlia è felice? (2001) ... Carmelina
- Sacrificio d'amore (2001) ... Carmelina
- L'apparenza inganna (2001) ... Carmelina
- Il passato ritorna (2001) ... Carmelina
 2001 A Long Long Long Night of Love
Priscilla, Egle's colleague (as Francesca Antonaci)
 1998 I misteri di Cascina Vianello (TV Series)
Clown
- Delitto al circo (1998) ... Clown
 1997 Gli inaffidabili
Annunziata, Moglie di Bostik
 1997 Linda e il brigadiere (TV Series)
Luna
- Caccia e pesca (1997) ... Luna (as Gegia Antonacci)
 1995 Gran casinò (TV Mini-Series)
 1992 Avanspettacolo (TV Series)
 1987 Provare per credere (TV Movie)
Portiera
 1987 Professione vacanze (TV Series)
Caramella
- A qualcuno piace il calcio (1987) ... Caramella
- La donna che sapeva troppo (1987) ... Caramella
- Incontri ravvicinati del solito tipo (1987) ... Caramella
- Nove settimane e un mazzo (1987) ... Caramella
 1986 Ferragosto O.K. (TV Movie)
Carmela - cameriera dell'albergo
 1986 Le volpi della notte (TV Movie)
Rosaria
 1984 Champagne in paradiso
Mimma
 1983 Se tutto va bene siamo rovinati
Ermenegilda
 1983 Il tassinaro
Cinzia
 1982 Bomber
Susanna
 1981 Miracoloni
Marta
 1979 Amanti miei
Sylvia / the hitchhiker (as Francesca Antonaci)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant and winner: Ritorno al presente.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Francesca Antonacci | Gegia Antonacci | Francesca Antonaci | Gegia Antonaci
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian actress.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed