Vinessa Antoine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,841 this week
Vinessa Antoine was born on July 21, 1983 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Diggstown (2019), Being Erica (2009) and Haven (2010). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Heartland
Corporate Cowgirls (S2, Ep5)
Fri, Jun 03 1:50 PM PDT on BYUTV (465)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1240 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 830 people
created 30 Sep 2019
 
a list of 322 people
created 25 Jan 2020
 
a list of 630 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vinessa Antoine's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Diggstown Marcie Diggs
(2019-2021)
Being Erica Judith Winter
(2009-2011)
Haven Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
(2011)
General Hospital Jordan Ashford
(2014-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019-2021 Diggstown (TV Series)
Marcie Diggs
- Ivy Maloney (2021) ... Marcie Diggs
- Enter Vivian Jefferson (2021) ... Marcie Diggs
- Percy Lincoln (2021) ... Marcie Diggs
- Jojo Carvery (2021) ... Marcie Diggs
- Nina Francis (2021) ... Marcie Diggs
 2021 Kicking Blood
Vanessa
 2019 Hudson & Rex (TV Series)
Allison Daniels
- Trial and Error (2019) ... Allison Daniels
 2019 The Resident (TV Series)
Lea Jordan
- If Not Now, When? (2019) ... Lea Jordan
 2014-2018 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jordan Ashford
- Episode #1.14159 (2018) ... Jordan Ashford
- Episode #1.14158 (2018) ... Jordan Ashford
- Episode #1.14154 (2018) ... Jordan Ashford
- Episode #1.14152 (2018) ... Jordan Ashford
- Episode #1.14147 (2018) ... Jordan Ashford
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Sarah Willis
- Keep Your Friends Close (2018) ... Sarah Willis
 2016 The Choir (Short)
Choir Leader
 2014 Work in Progress (TV Series)
Tracey Grant
- Purging the Toxicity. ... Tracey Grant
- Sit and Breathe. ... Tracey Grant
 2014 A Day Late and a Dollar Short (TV Movie)
Donetta
 2008-2014 Heartland (TV Series)
Nicole
- On the Line (2014) ... Nicole
- Better Days (2014) ... Nicole
- There But for Fortune (2013) ... Nicole
- Hotshot (2013) ... Nicole
- Best Man (2013) ... Nicole
 2011 The Talent Show (TV Series)
Josie
- Harper's Debut Party (2011) ... Josie
- The Photo Shoot (2011) ... Josie
- A Brand New Harper (2011) ... Josie
- Going Coco (2011) ... Josie
- Finding a Lost Dream (2011) ... Josie
 2009-2011 Being Erica (TV Series)
Judith Winter
- Purim (2011) ... Judith Winter
- Born This Way (2011) ... Judith Winter
- Fa La Erica (2010) ... Judith Winter
- Erica, Interrupted (2010) ... Judith Winter
- Adam's Family (2010) ... Judith Winter
 2011 Haven (TV Series)
Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
- Lockdown (2011) ... Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
- Friend or Faux (2011) ... Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
- The Tides That Bind (2011) ... Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
- Roots (2011) ... Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
- Sparks and Recreation (2011) ... Evidence 'Evi' Ryan
 2008 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Jamila Thompson
- Bloodless (2008) ... Jamila Thompson
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Tribal Daughter
- The Outsiders (2007) ... Tribal Daughter
 2001-2002 Soul Food (TV Series)
Monica
- Past Imperfect (2002) ... Monica
- Fly Away Home (2001) ... Monica
- Sex and Money (2001) ... Monica
 1999 Picture This
Subletter
 1996 Love Taps (Short)
Amanda
 1995 Annie O (TV Movie)
Young Fan #2
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is Trinidadian and Middle Eastern.

Nickname:

Vee or Nessa See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed