Ayesha Antoine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,102 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Ayesha Antoine was born on May 8, 1981. She is an actress and writer, known for Doctor Who (2005), Skins (2007) and Holby City (1999). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 29 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 715 people
created 04 Mar 2018
 
a list of 95 people
created 10 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayesha Antoine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Doctor Who Dee Dee Blasco
(2008)
Skins Police Officer 1
(2010)
Holby City Rachel Baptiste / Mel Allen
(2004-2009)
Artemis Fowl Italian Bridesmaid
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2020 Artemis Fowl
Italian Bridesmaid
 2020 Malory Towers (TV Series)
Mrs. Hope
- The Letter (2020) ... Mrs. Hope
 2019 Opening Pandora's Box
Simone
 2019 This Time (Short)
Ayesha
 2019 Thunderbirds Are Go (TV Series)
Davina Nicholson / KAB9000
- Getaway (2019) ... Davina Nicholson / KAB9000 (voice)
 2018 The Long Song (TV Series)
Molly
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Molly
 2017 Capital (Short)
Lauren
 2017 Maxxx (TV Series)
DJ Reca
- Dynamo Exposed, as Only Part Human (2017) ... DJ Reca
 2017 Chewing Gum (TV Series)
Judith
- Replacements (2017) ... Judith
 2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Kayley Rose
- And the Winner Is (2015) ... Kayley Rose
 2015 Dirty Bomb (Video Game)
Aura (voice)
 2015 Pompidou (TV Series)
Nurse
- Hunger (2015) ... Nurse
 2013 Frayed (Short)
 2012 New Blood (Short)
Malyndy
 2011 Mongrels (TV Series)
Co-Worker
- Nelson and the AMAZING Nuts (2011) ... Co-Worker
 2011 In Stereo: The Animated Cartoon Series (Short)
Sandra Pitts
 2010 Skins (TV Series)
Police Officer 1
- Cook (2010) ... Police Officer 1
 2009 Mouth to Mouth (TV Series)
Devine
- Emily (2009) ... Devine
- Rakim (2009) ... Devine
- Devine (2009) ... Devine
- Luke (2009) ... Devine
- Tyler (2009) ... Devine
 2004-2009 Holby City (TV Series)
Rachel Baptiste / Mel Allen
- Smoke and Mirrors (2009) ... Rachel Baptiste
- Running on Empty (2009) ... Rachel Baptiste
- No Legacy So Rich (2009) ... Rachel Baptiste
- Too Much to Ask (2009) ... Rachel Baptiste
- Careful What You Wish For (2009) ... Rachel Baptiste
 2008 Parents of the Band (TV Series)
Camilla
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Camilla
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Camilla
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Dee Dee Blasco
- Midnight (2008) ... Dee Dee Blasco
 2008 Placebo (TV Movie)
Nurse Kelly Grogan
 1996-2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Trixie Burroughs / Jasmine Bedford
- 340: Credit Where Credit's Due (2005) ... Trixie Burroughs
- Stop the Music (1996) ... Jasmine Bedford
 1995-1998 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Poppy Silver
- Episode #21.20 (1998) ... Poppy Silver
- Episode #21.19 (1998) ... Poppy Silver
- Episode #21.18 (1998) ... Poppy Silver
- Episode #21.17 (1998) ... Poppy Silver
- Episode #21.12 (1998) ... Poppy Silver
 1996 Gadgetman (TV Movie)
Frankie Scouler
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ayesah Antoine

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed