No photo available. Represent Julie Anthony? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 336,049 this week

Julie Anthony (I)

Julie Anthony was born on August 24, 1949 in Lameroo, South Australia, Australia as Julie Moncrieff Lush. See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 271 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Anthony's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paradise Road Female Vocalist
(1997)
Lost in the Wild Music Department
(1976)
(1972-1973)
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1992 Blinky Bill: The Mischievous Koala (performer: "Sleep Bush Baby Sleep")
 1991 The Magic Riddle (performer: "Ordinary Miracles")
 1974 The Ernie Sigley Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 April 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Once in a Lifetime", "What Kind of Fool Am I?")
 1972-1973 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (performer - 14 episodes)
- Episode dated 22 November 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "I Won't Last a Day without You")
- Episode dated 16 October 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "You're My World")
- Episode dated 20 September 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Gone")
- Episode dated 30 August 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "He Did with Me")
- Episode dated 16 August 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Never, Never, Never")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1995: Christmas TV commercial for the St. George Bank, Australia.

Alternate Names:

Julie Lush
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Terranora, New South Wales, Australia See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed