No photo available. Represent Chris Anthony? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,901 this week

Chris Anthony (IV)

Chris Anthony was born on January 10, 1957 in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania, USA as Christine D'Antonio. She is an actress, known for Detective Barbie: Mystery of the Carnival Caper (1998), Detective Barbie: Mystery at Lighthouse Cove (1999) and Barbie Cool Looks Fashion Designer (1997). She has been married to Jerry Lansdowne since April 28, 1985. They... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Anthony's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 North Campus (TV Series)
Chris (2015)
 2012 Thundercats (TV Series)
Mama
- Survival of the Fittest (2012) ... Mama (voice)
 2001 Johnny Bravo (TV Series)
Bank Teller
- Lord of the Links/Bootman/Freudian Dip (2001) ... Bank Teller (voice)
 2000 Jumpstart: Artist (Video Game) (voice)
 1999 Barbie Sticker Designer (Video Game)
Narrator (voice)
 1999 Detective Barbie: Mystery at Lighthouse Cove (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1999 Barbie Digital Makeover (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1998 Barbie Riding Club (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1998 Detective Barbie: Mystery of the Carnival Caper (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1997 Adventures with Barbie: Ocean Discovery (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1997 Barbie Cool Looks Fashion Designer (Video Game)
Barbie (voice)
 1993 Adventures in Odyssey: Star Quest (Video short) (voice)
 1991 Adventures in Odyssey: A Flight to the Finish (Video short) (voice)
 1991 She Stood Alone (TV Movie)
Catherine Ann
 1989 Ring Raiders (TV Series)
Jenny Gail
- A Pilot's Faith (1989) ... Jenny Gail (voice)
- All the Right Stuff (1989) ... Jenny Gail (voice)
- Scorch's Revenge (1989) ... Jenny Gail (voice)
- The Best Man for the Job Is a Woman (1989) ... Jenny Gail (voice)
- Ring of Fire (1989) ... Jenny Gail (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 With Lee in Virginia (Short)
Herself / Mary Lee
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Announcer for the radio drama: Adventures in Odyssey Credited as simply Chris. Also played various bit parts on the show over the years. Radio Show for Adventures in Odyssey (1987 - Present)

Alternate Names:

Chris Lansdowne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page