No photo available. Represent Imre Antal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,188 this week

Imre Antal (1935–2008)

Imre Antal was born on July 31, 1935 in Hódmezõvásárhely, Hungary. He was an actor, known for Bors (1969), Johann Strauss: A denevér (1988) and Ripacsok (1981). He died on April 15, 2008 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Budapest, Hungary

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Imre Antal's work have you seen?

Known For

Bors Dániel Ede
(1969-1972)
Johann Strauss: A denevér Iván - Orlofsky szolgája
(1988)
Ripacsok Actor
(1981)
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2006-2007 Szeszélyes (TV Series)
Various / Himself - Host
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Various / Himself - Host
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Various / Himself - Host
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Various / Himself - Host
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Various / Himself - Host
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Various / Himself - Host
 2006 Szüzijáték
Celebrity
 2003 A titkos hely (Short)
Elvis' manager
 1996 Csajok
ügyvéd
 1992 Le trésor des Templiers (TV Series)
Antique Seller
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Antique Seller
 1992 Ördög vigye
 1991 Szeszélyes évszakok (TV Series)
Host / Various
- Szeszélyes év (1991) ... Host / Various
 1988 Johann Strauss: A denevér (TV Movie)
Iván - Orlofsky szolgája
 1986 A Lusitania elsüllyesztése (TV Mini-Series)
Narrátor
 1981 Ripacsok
 1980 Éljen az egyenlöség (TV Movie)
Mesélõ
 1980 Circus maximus
Griefhan
 1980 Kojak Budapesten
Férfiruhaeladó
 1978 Második otthonunk: A bérház (TV Movie)
Müsorvezetõ
 1978 Második otthonunk: A munkahely (TV Movie)
Müsorvezetõ
 1978 Második otthonunk: Az áruház (TV Movie)
Müsorvezetõ
 1978 Második otthonunk: Az SZTK (TV Movie)
 1978 Második otthonunk - Házi mulatságok (TV Movie)
Müsorvezetõ
 1977 Földünk és vidéke (TV Movie)
 1976 Robog az úthenger (TV Series)
Játékvezetõ
- Háromnapos ünnep (1976) ... Játékvezetõ
 1969-1972 Bors (TV Series)
Dániel Ede
- A gyöztesek (1972) ... Dániel Ede
- A különleges osztag (1972) ... Dániel Ede
- Ujjé a ligetben (1972) ... Dániel Ede
- Camarada Matteó (1972) ... Dániel Ede
- A papagáj akció (1971) ... Dániel Ede
 1970 N.N. a halál angyala (uncredited)
 1969 Szemüvegesek
Zsûritag
 1968 The Fixer
Prisoner (uncredited)
 1968 A hamis Izabella
Nyomozó
 1967 Szevasz, Vera!
Litner
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Imruska

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed