Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Secret Ingredient
Wed, Sep 22 4:00 PM PDT on HALL (088)
Cult of Chucky
Sat, Sep 25 7:00 PM PDT on USA (040)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
a list of 9691 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 271 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 5425 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Anniko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Goon Shamrock's Coach
(2011)
Silent Night Mayor Revie
(2012)
Cult of Chucky Chaplain
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2021 Flag Day
Police Clerk
 2020 On the 12th Date of Christmas (TV Movie)
Robert
 2020 The Secret Ingredient (TV Movie)
Mr. McIntyre
 2019 Always and Forever Christmas (TV Movie)
Hal
 2018 Road of Iniquity
Pat
 2017 Snowmance (TV Movie)
Ray
 2017 Channel Zero (TV Series)
Whistling Man
- Nice Neighborhood (2017) ... Whistling Man
 2017 Cult of Chucky
Chaplain
 2017/II Room for Rent
Rocco
 2014 A Warden's Ransom
Guard Davis
 2014 The Pinkertons (TV Series)
Judge Gundersen
- Double Shot (2014) ... Judge Gundersen
 2013 Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (TV Movie)
Bruce Norris
 2013 Prosecuting Casey Anthony (TV Movie)
Dr. Michael Warren
 2012/I Silent Night
Mayor Revie
 2008-2012 Less Than Kind (TV Series)
Phil Mandel / Phil
- Lawyers and Cougars and Bankers, Oh My! (2012) ... Phil Mandel
- Play It Again, Sam (2012) ... Phil Mandel
- Showtime (2010) ... Phil
- Balls (2008) ... Phil Mandel
 2011 Goon
Shamrock's Coach
 2010 Keep Your Head Up, Kid: The Don Cherry Story (TV Mini Series)
Bob Battleship Kelly
- Part 2 (2010) ... Bob Battleship Kelly
 2009 Taken in Broad Daylight (TV Movie)
Don Sluti
 2009 Amreeka
Mr. Jones
 2007 Eye of the Beast (TV Movie)
Dr. Gorman
 2006 Population 436 (Video)
Edgar
 2004 The Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Chief Coroner
- Poor Tom Is Cold (2004) ... Chief Coroner
 2004 Seven Times Lucky
Bartender
 2002 Society's Child (TV Movie)
Principal
 2002 Leaving Metropolis
Businessman
 2001 Another Day (TV Movie)
Bob
 2000 The Law of Enclosures
Henry's Father
 1999 Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story (TV Movie)
Cop 1
 1999 Roswell: The Aliens Attack (TV Movie)
Sam (50's)
 1998 A Marriage of Convenience (TV Movie)
Barry Powell
 1996 The Adventures of Shirley Holmes (TV Series)
Stan
- The Case of the Blazing Star (1996) ... Stan
 1995 My Life as a Dog (TV Series)
Mr. Jerome
- Beauty and the Zit ... Mr. Jerome
 1995 Hell Bent
Marty's Dad
 1991 The Challengers (TV Movie)
Carroll's Dad
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Anniko

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed