No photo available. Represent Angélica? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,431 this week

Angélica (I)

Angélica was born on November 30, 1973 in Santo André, São Paulo, Brazil as Angélica Ksyvickis. She is an actress, known for Xuxa and the Mystery of the Little Ugly Princess (2009), Summer Show (2004) and Bambuluá (2000). She has been married to Luciano Huck since October 30, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 images
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 22 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angélica's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Summer Show Andréa
(2004)
Bambuluá Angélica
(2000-2001)
Zoando na TV Angel
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 A Dona do Pedaço (TV Series)
Angélica
- Episode dated 26 October 2019 (2019) ... Angélica
 2010 The Cariocas (TV Series)
Maria Tereza
- A Traída da Barra (2010) ... Maria Tereza
 2004 Summer Show
Andréa
 2000-2001 Bambuluá (TV Series)
Angélica
- Episode #1.315 (2001) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.314 (2001) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.313 (2001) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.312 (2001) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.311 (2001) ... Angélica
 2001 Xuxa and the Elves
Fada Melissa
 2001 Um Anjo Caiu do Céu (TV Series)
Angelina
 1999-2000 Flora Encantada (TV Series)
Flora Encantada
- Episode #1.179 (2000) ... Flora Encantada
- Episode #1.178 (2000) ... Flora Encantada
- Episode #1.177 (2000) ... Flora Encantada
- Episode #1.176 (2000) ... Flora Encantada
- Episode #1.175 (2000) ... Flora Encantada
 1999 Zoando na TV
Angel
 1997-1998 Caça Talentos (TV Series)
Bela
- Episode #4.128 (1998) ... Bela
- Episode #4.129 (1998) ... Bela
- Episode #4.127 (1998) ... Bela
- Episode #4.126 (1998) ... Bela
- Episode #4.125 (1998) ... Bela
 1997 Alice no País da Música (TV Movie)
Alice
 1991 O Guarani (TV Mini-Series)
Cecília
 1990 Uma Escola Atrapalhada
Tamí
 1982 Avenida Paulista (TV Mini-Series)
Anamaria (child)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Brazil]

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Apologized to her fans in Fantastic (1973) for denying rumors, which turned out to be true, of her first pregnancy. Her fiancee Luciano Huck had admitted that they were expecting their first child during Globo's fundraising special "Chriança Esperança", when asked by the puppet character Louro José (Tom Veiga), from Mais Você (1999). See more »

Trademark:

Skin spot on her right thigh. See more »

Nickname:

Angelica Huck See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed