STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 850,182 this week

Elisabeth Andreassen


Elisabeth Andreassen was born on March 28, 1958 in Göteborg, Sweden as Elisabeth Gunilla Andreasson. She is an actress, known for Klippet (1982), Nöjesmassakern (1985) and Håp i ei Gryte (2013). She has been married to Tor Andreassen since July 2, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 21 Jun 2016
 
a list of 64 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elisabeth Andreassen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Klippet Chefens flickvän
(1982)
Nöjesmassakern Member of Bobbysocks
(1985)
Håp i ei Gryte Actress
(2016)
Retro Programleder (2002-2003)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 Håp i ei Gryte (TV Series)
 2007 Allsang På Grensen (TV Series)
 2006 Fridtjofs jul (TV Movie)
Bjørg
 2005 Melodi grand prix (TV Movie)
Special Guest (as Elisabeth Andreasson)
 2002 Retro (TV Series)
Programleder (2002-2003) (as Elisabeth Andreasson)
 1985 Nöjesmassakern (TV Series)
Member of Bobbysocks
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Member of Bobbysocks (as Elisabeth Andreasson)
 1982 Klippet
Chefens flickvän (as Elisabeth Andreasson)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Betty Andreasson | Elisabeth Andreasson | Kicki Bettan & Lotta | Kicki Bettan and Lotta | Kikki Bettan & Lotta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed