STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,732 this week

Peter Andre (I)


Peter Andre was born on February 27, 1973 in Harrow, London, England as Peter James Andrea. He is an actor and composer, known for Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014), David Brent: Life on the Road (2016) and Keith Lemon: The Film (2012). He has been married to Emily MacDonagh since July 11, 2015. They have two children. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 5891 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
list image
a list of 1519 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 191 people
created 09 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Andre's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
(2016)
Keith Lemon: The Film Peter Andre
(2012)
60 Minute Makeover Self - Presenter
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Thomas & Friends (TV Series)
Ace (UK & US)
- Ace's Brave Jump (2019) ... Ace (UK & US) (voice)
 2019/I The Inheritance (Short)
Harry
 2018 Thomas & Friends: Meet the Characters! (TV Mini Series)
Ace (UK & US)
- Meet Ace of Australia (2018) ... Ace (UK & US) (voice)
 2017 Peter Andre's Greek Odyssey (TV Series)
Peter Andre
 2016 David Brent: Life on the Road
Peter Andre
 2015 Tripped (TV Mini Series)
The Prime Minister
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... The Prime Minister
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Peter Andre
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Peter Andre
 2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Peter Andre
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Peter Andre
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Peter Andre
 2005 Footballers' Wives (TV Series)
Peter Andre
- Episode #4.5 (2005) ... Peter Andre
 2005 Spider-Plant Man (TV Short)
Peter Andre
 2004 Peter Andre: Insania (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1998 Peter Andre: Kiss the Girl (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1998 Peter Andre Feat. Warren G: All Night, All Right (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1997 Peter Andre: Lonely (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1997 Peter Andre: All About Us (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1997 Peter Andre: Natural (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1996 Peter Andre: I Feel You (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1996 Peter Andre: Flava (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1996 Peter Andre: Mysterious Girl (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1996 Peter Andre: Only One (Video short)
Peter Andre
 1995 Peter Andre: Turn It Up (Video short)
Peter Andre
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (160 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Iceland" frozen foods (UK) - Actor

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 17 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

@peterandre

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Emily MacDonagh  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I hate feet, they're disgusting ... what are they even for? See more »

Trivia:

Lived in Cyprus, focusing more on songwriting than performing, before his appearance on I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002). See more »

Nickname:

Dre

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed