No photo available. Represent Gerd Andersson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,956 this week

Gerd Andersson

Gerd Andersson was born on June 11, 1932 in Stockholm, Sweden as Gerd Gunvor Andersson. She is an actress, known for Fanny and Alexander (1982), Waiting Women (1952) and Foreign Intrigue (1951). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerd Andersson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fanny and Alexander Japanese Woman - Jacobis hus
(1982)
(1952)
Foreign Intrigue Miss Rymer
(1953)
Karneval Nadja
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1989 En herrgårdssägen (TV Movie)
Bergsrådinnan
 1986 Bröderna Mozart
Dancer
 1984 Abbalett (TV Movie)
 1982 Pulcinella och Pimpinella (TV Movie)
Pandolfina
 1982 Fanny and Alexander
Japanese Woman - Jacobis hus
 1971 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Anneli Andersson
- Sjätte avsnittet (1971) ... Anneli Andersson
- Femte avsnittet (1971) ... Anneli Andersson
- Tredje avsnittet (1971) ... Anneli Andersson
- Andra avsnittet (1971) ... Anneli Andersson
- Första avsnittet (1971) ... Anneli Andersson
 1961 Snehvide og de syv dværge (TV Movie)
Snehvide
 1961 Karneval
Nadja
 1958 Den store amatören
Dancer (uncredited)
 1953 Foreign Intrigue (TV Series)
Miss Rymer
- The Witness (1953) ... Miss Rymer
 1952 Bom the Flyer
Anita Berg
 1952 Waiting Women
Maj
 1951 Summer Interlude
Ballet dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1972 Aquarius (TV Series documentary)
 1959 The Gene Kelly Show (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gerd Bethke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress Bibi Andersson. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed