No photo available. Represent Terry Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,315 this week

Terry Anderson (I)

Terry Anderson was born on April 11, 1959 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Night Listener (2006), The Young Graduates (1971) and Cindy and Donna (1970). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Anderson's work have you seen?

Known For

The Night Listener
(2006)
The Young Graduates
(1971)
Cindy and Donna
Cindy and Donna Producer
(1970)
Hollywood: The Selznick Years
Hollywood: The Selznick Years Production Manager
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2001 Further Tales of the City (TV Mini-Series) (creative consultant - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (creative consultant)
 1998 More Tales of the City (TV Mini-Series) (creative consultant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (creative consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2006 The Night Listener (executive producer)
 1971 The Young Graduates (producer)
 1970 Cindy and Donna (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2006 The Night Listener (screenplay)
 1971 The Young Graduates (original story)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The Night Listener
Party Guest (unconfirmed)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1969 Hollywood: The Selznick Years (TV Movie documentary) (production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1993 Tales of the City (TV Mini-Series) (thanks - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... (thanks)
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... (thanks)
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... (thanks)
- Episode #1.6 (1993) ... (thanks)
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... (thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Armistead Maupin's former long-term romantic partner; their relationship was fictionalized in multiple story lines of Maupin's Barbary Lane books and The Night Listener, as well as their corresponding mini-series and feature films.

Nickname:

Tez

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page